2019 Draft Results
Posted: Sun Sep 29, 2019 10:13 am
Junior Draft
2019 AHL DRAFT
ROUND 1 PLAYER TEAM POS
1 Cheap Thieves Jack Hughes NJD F
2 Broadway Kaapo Kakko NYR F
3 Mustangs Kirby Dach CHI F
4 Winning Combination Alex Turcotte LAK F
5 Steelheads Bowen Byram COL D
6 Ingmen Cole Caufield MTL F
7 Screamin' Eagles Dylan Cozens BUF F
8 Ingmen Vasili Podkolzin VAN F
9 Broadway Trevor Zegras ANA F
10 Magically Delicious Arthur Kaliyev LAK F
11 Winning Combination Alex Newhook COL F
12 Shoot Loose Matthew Boldy MIN F
13 Steelheads Philip Broberg EDM D
14 Winning Combination Peyton Krebs VGK F
15 Screamin' Eagles Cam York PHI D
16 Steelheads Simon Holmstrom NYI F
17 Steelheads Connor McMichael WSH F
18 Cheap Thieves Thomas Harley DAL D
19 Shortstackers Ryan Suzuki CAR F
20 Puck Warfare Victor Olofsson BUF F
ROUND 2
21 Cheap Thieves Ville Heinola WPG D
22 The Big M's Emil Bemstrom CLB F
23 Winning Combination Lassi Thomson OTT D
24 The Big M's Nick Robertson TOR F
25 PK Dealers Alexandre Texier CLB F
26 Ingmen Brett Leason WSH F
27 Screamin' Eagles Samuel Poulin PIT F
28 Cheap Thieves Philip Tomasino NSH F
29 Screamin' Eagles Egor Afanasyev NSH F
30 Magically Delicious Nils Hoglander VAN F
31 Winning Combination Bobby Brink PHI F
32 Shoot Loose Brayden Tracey ANA F
33 Shortstackers Ivan Chekhovich SJS F
34 Whalers Alex Barre-Boulet TAM F
35 PK Dealers Dominik Kubalik CHI F
36 Mustangs Ilya Mikheyev TOR F
37 Greaseballs Raphael Lavoie EDM F
38 Red Ravens Rem Pitlick NSH F
39 Red Ravens Niko Sturm MIN F
40 Broadway Tyler Madden VAN F
ROUND 3
41 Cheap Thieves Jakob Pelletier CGY F
42 Red Ravens Nolan Foote TAM F
43 Red Ravens Alexander Alexeyev WSH D
44 Magically Delicious Pavel Dorofeyev VGK F
45 The Big M's Moritz Seider DET D
46 Ingmen Mikhail Maltsev NJD F
47 Screamin' Eagles Victor Soderstrom ARI D
48 Scarborough Shooters Tobias Bjornfot LAK D
49 Whalers Otto Koivula NYI F
50 Magically Delicious Tye Felhaber DAL F
51 Whalers Emilio Pettersen CGY F
52 Shoot Loose Jackson LaCombe ANA D
53 Canadian Gothic Patrik Puistola CAR F
54 Ingmen Alexander Khovanov MIN F
55 PK Dealers Joel Persson EDM D
56 Mustangs Alex Beaucage COL F
57 Greaseballs Samuel Fagemo LAK F
58 Broadway Ryan Johnson BUF D
59 Scarborough Shooters Nathan Legare PIT F
60 Swackers Dmitri Samorukov EDM D
ROUND 4
61 Cheap Thieves Oliwer Kaski DET D
62 PK Dealers Vladislav Gavrikov CLB D
63 Red Ravens Joakim Nygård EDM F
64 Magically Delicious Tuukka Tieksola CAR F
65 Red Ravens Jared McIsaac DET D
66 Ingmen Dmitry Zavgorodniy CGY F
67 Canadian Gothic Reilly Walsh NJD D
68 Red Ravens Alexander Romanov MTL D
69 Canadian Gothic Domenick Fensore CAR D
70 Magically Delicious Chase Priskie CAR D
71 Shortstackers Oskari Laaksonen BUF D
72 Shoot Loose Stelio Mattheos CAR F
73 PK Dealers Egor Rykov NYR D
74 Whalers Jimmy Schuldt VGK D
75 PK Dealers Anton Burdasov EDM F
76 Shoot Loose Robert Mastrosimone DET F
77 Puck Warfare Jack Studnicka BOS F
78 Puck Warfare Brady Keeper FLO D
79 Whalers Mitch Reinke STL D
80 The Big M's Sammy Walker LAK F
2019 AHL DRAFT
ROUND 1 PLAYER TEAM POS
1 Cheap Thieves Jack Hughes NJD F
2 Broadway Kaapo Kakko NYR F
3 Mustangs Kirby Dach CHI F
4 Winning Combination Alex Turcotte LAK F
5 Steelheads Bowen Byram COL D
6 Ingmen Cole Caufield MTL F
7 Screamin' Eagles Dylan Cozens BUF F
8 Ingmen Vasili Podkolzin VAN F
9 Broadway Trevor Zegras ANA F
10 Magically Delicious Arthur Kaliyev LAK F
11 Winning Combination Alex Newhook COL F
12 Shoot Loose Matthew Boldy MIN F
13 Steelheads Philip Broberg EDM D
14 Winning Combination Peyton Krebs VGK F
15 Screamin' Eagles Cam York PHI D
16 Steelheads Simon Holmstrom NYI F
17 Steelheads Connor McMichael WSH F
18 Cheap Thieves Thomas Harley DAL D
19 Shortstackers Ryan Suzuki CAR F
20 Puck Warfare Victor Olofsson BUF F
ROUND 2
21 Cheap Thieves Ville Heinola WPG D
22 The Big M's Emil Bemstrom CLB F
23 Winning Combination Lassi Thomson OTT D
24 The Big M's Nick Robertson TOR F
25 PK Dealers Alexandre Texier CLB F
26 Ingmen Brett Leason WSH F
27 Screamin' Eagles Samuel Poulin PIT F
28 Cheap Thieves Philip Tomasino NSH F
29 Screamin' Eagles Egor Afanasyev NSH F
30 Magically Delicious Nils Hoglander VAN F
31 Winning Combination Bobby Brink PHI F
32 Shoot Loose Brayden Tracey ANA F
33 Shortstackers Ivan Chekhovich SJS F
34 Whalers Alex Barre-Boulet TAM F
35 PK Dealers Dominik Kubalik CHI F
36 Mustangs Ilya Mikheyev TOR F
37 Greaseballs Raphael Lavoie EDM F
38 Red Ravens Rem Pitlick NSH F
39 Red Ravens Niko Sturm MIN F
40 Broadway Tyler Madden VAN F
ROUND 3
41 Cheap Thieves Jakob Pelletier CGY F
42 Red Ravens Nolan Foote TAM F
43 Red Ravens Alexander Alexeyev WSH D
44 Magically Delicious Pavel Dorofeyev VGK F
45 The Big M's Moritz Seider DET D
46 Ingmen Mikhail Maltsev NJD F
47 Screamin' Eagles Victor Soderstrom ARI D
48 Scarborough Shooters Tobias Bjornfot LAK D
49 Whalers Otto Koivula NYI F
50 Magically Delicious Tye Felhaber DAL F
51 Whalers Emilio Pettersen CGY F
52 Shoot Loose Jackson LaCombe ANA D
53 Canadian Gothic Patrik Puistola CAR F
54 Ingmen Alexander Khovanov MIN F
55 PK Dealers Joel Persson EDM D
56 Mustangs Alex Beaucage COL F
57 Greaseballs Samuel Fagemo LAK F
58 Broadway Ryan Johnson BUF D
59 Scarborough Shooters Nathan Legare PIT F
60 Swackers Dmitri Samorukov EDM D
ROUND 4
61 Cheap Thieves Oliwer Kaski DET D
62 PK Dealers Vladislav Gavrikov CLB D
63 Red Ravens Joakim Nygård EDM F
64 Magically Delicious Tuukka Tieksola CAR F
65 Red Ravens Jared McIsaac DET D
66 Ingmen Dmitry Zavgorodniy CGY F
67 Canadian Gothic Reilly Walsh NJD D
68 Red Ravens Alexander Romanov MTL D
69 Canadian Gothic Domenick Fensore CAR D
70 Magically Delicious Chase Priskie CAR D
71 Shortstackers Oskari Laaksonen BUF D
72 Shoot Loose Stelio Mattheos CAR F
73 PK Dealers Egor Rykov NYR D
74 Whalers Jimmy Schuldt VGK D
75 PK Dealers Anton Burdasov EDM F
76 Shoot Loose Robert Mastrosimone DET F
77 Puck Warfare Jack Studnicka BOS F
78 Puck Warfare Brady Keeper FLO D
79 Whalers Mitch Reinke STL D
80 The Big M's Sammy Walker LAK F