Past AHL Junior Drafts

Post Reply
Big M Bob
Posts: 337
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:28 pm

Past AHL Junior Drafts

Post by Big M Bob » Wed Nov 28, 2018 4:06 pm

2010 AHL DRAFT

ROUND 1 PLAYER TEAM POS
1 MAGICALLY DELICIOUS Taylor Hall EDM F
2 BROADWAY Tyler Seguin BOS F
3 WHALERS Jeff Skinner Car F
4 WINNING COMBINATION Nino Niederreiter NYI F
5 CANADIAN GOTHIC Brett Connolly TAM F
6 THE BIG M'S Ryan Johansen CLB F
7 GREASEBALLS Erik Gudbranson FLA D
8 WHALERS Mikael Granlund MIN F
9 PUCK WARFARE Vladimir Tarasenko STL F
10 WHALERS Gustav Nyquist DET F
11 MAGICALLY DELICIOUS Alexander Burmistrov ATL F
12 RED RAVENS Cam Fowler ANA D
13 RAMPAGE Jaden Schwartz STL F
14 THE BIG M'S Evgeny Kuznetsov WSH F
15 RED RAVENS Nick Bjugstad FLA F
16 BROADWAY Beau Bennett PIT F
17 BROADWAY Brandon Gormley PHO D
18 SCREAMIN' EAGLES Ryan Howse CGY F
19 WINNING COMBINATION Joey Hishon COL F
20 PK DEALERS Austin Watson NSH F

ROUND 2
21 MAGICALLY DELICIOUS David Savard CLB D
22 BROADWAY Kiril Kabanov NYI F
23 WHALERS Alexander Urbom NJ D
24 WINNING COMBINATION Jared Knight BOS F
25 THE BIG M'S Emerson Etem ANA F
26 BROADWAY Calle Jarnkrok DET F
27 GREASEBALLS Tyler Pitlick EDM F
28 WHALERS Taylor Beck NSH F
29 PUCK WARFARE John McFarland FLA F
30 MAGICALLY DELICIOUS Mats Zuccarello-Aasen NYR F
31 MAGICALLY DELICIOUS Justin Faulk CAR D
32 PK DEALERS Brock Nelson NYI F
33 WHALERS Petr Straka CLB F
34 BROADWAY Riley Sheahan DET F
35 RED RAVENS Kevin Hayes CHI F
36 GREASEBALLS Ludvig Rensfeldt CHI F
37 THE BIG M'S Kiril Petrov NYI F
38 SCREAMIN' EAGLES Luke Adam BUF F
39 PUCK WARFARE Derek Forbort LAK D
40 THE BIG M'S Greg Mckegg TOR F

ROUND 3
41 CANADIAN GOTHIC T.J. Brodie CGY D
42 BROADWAY Johan Fransson LAK D
43 BROADWAY Quinton Howden FLA F
44 WINNING COMBINATION Charlie Coyle SJ F
45 CANADIAN GOTHIC Simon Despres PIT D
46 UNDERDOGS Jarred Tinordi MTL D
47 SWACKERS Teemu Pulkkinen DET F
48 CANADIAN GOTHIC Jon Merrill NJ D
49 PUCK WARFARE Marcus Kruger CHI F
50 BROADWAY Bobby Butler OTT F
51 MAGICALLY DELICIOUS Jake Muzzin LAK D
52 PK DEALERS Christian Thomas NYR F
53 RAMPAGE Dylan Mcllarth NYR D
54 SWACKERS Matt Taormina NJ D
55 RED RAVENS Brayden McNabb BUF D
56 THE BIG M'S Ryan Spooner BOS F
57 SHORTSTACKERS Tyler Toffoli LAK F
58 SCREAMIN' EAGLES Geoffrey Schemitsch TAM D
59 CHEAP THIEVES Kevin Connauton VAN D
60 MUSTANGS Devante Smith-Pelly ANA F

ROUND 4
61 INGMEN Sondre Olden TOR F
62 ------------
63 CANADIAN GOTHIC Matt Calvert CLB F
64 WINNING COMBINATION Jordan Weal LAK F
65 CANADIAN GOTHIC Jesse Blacker TOR D
66 MUSTANGS Brad Ross TOR F
67 GREASEBALLS Stanislav Galiev WAS F
68 CANADIAN GOTHIC Mark Pysyk BUF D
69 PUCK WARFARE Erik Gustfsson PHI D
70 INGMEN Stephen Silas COL D
71 INGMEN Ivan Telegin ATL F
72 PK DEALERS Adam Henrique NJ F
73 RAMPAGE Max Gaede SJ F
74 RAMPAGE Adam Janosik TAM D
75 RED RAVENS Joe Faust NJ D
76 SHORTSTACKERS Fredrik Pettersson ATL F
77 THE BIG M'S Tyson Barrie COL D
78 SCREAMIN' EAGLES Steven Zalewski SJ F
79 CHEAP THIEVES Nicolas Deslauriers LAK D
80 THE BIG M'S Sami Vatanen ANA D

Big M Bob
Posts: 337
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:28 pm

Re: Past AHL Junior Drafts

Post by Big M Bob » Wed Nov 28, 2018 4:07 pm

2011 AHL DRAFT

ROUND 1 PLAYER TEAM POS
1 M DELICIOUS Ryan Nugent-Hopkins EDM F
2 PKDEALERS Garriel Landeskog COL F
3 WINNING COMBINATION Jonathan Huberdeau FLA F
4 M DELICIOUS Ryan Strome NYI F
5 SHORTSTACKERS Sean Couturier PHI F
6 STEELHEADS Adam Larsson NJ D
7 GREASEBALLS Mark Scheifele WPG F
8 MUSTANGS Mika Zibanejad OTT F
9 SCARBOROUGH SHOOTERS J.T. Miller NYR F
10 WHALERS Ryan Murphy CAR D
11 MUSTANGS Dougie Hamilton BOS D
12 WINNING COMBINATION Sven Baertschi CGY F
13 PUCK WARFARE Joel Armia BUF F
14 WHALERS Mark McNeill CHI F
15 RED RAVENS Nathan Beaulieu MTL D
16 PUCK WARFARE Rocco Grimaldi FLA F
17 SCREAMIN' EAGLES Matt Puempel OTT F
18 MUSTANGS Duncan Siemens COL D
19 RED RAVENS Zack Phillips MIN F
20 PKDEALERS Philip Danault CHI F

ROUND 2
21 MUSTANGS Tyler Biggs TOR F
22 PKDEALERS Stefan Noesen OTT F
23 WINNING COMBINATION Vladislav Namestnikov TAM F
24 PK DEALERS Rickard Rakell ANA F
25 SHORTSTACKERS Tomas Jurco DET F
26 STEELHEADS Brandon Saad CHI F
27 GREASEBALLS Joseph Morrow PIT D
28 MUSTANGS Boone Jenner CLB F
29 SCARBOROUGH SHOOTERS Ty Rattie STL F
30 BROADWAY Craig Smith NSH F
31 WHALERS Alexander Khokhlachev BOS F
32 WINNING COMBINATION Nicklas Jensen VAN F
33 PUCK WARFARE Mark Stone OTT F
34 WHALERS Marcin Marincin EDM D
35 RED RAVENS Brett Ritchie DAL F
36 M DELICIOUS Jonas Brodin MIN D
37 SCREAMIN' EAGLES Victor Rask CAR F
38 INGMEN Marcus Grandlund CGY F
39 SHORTSTACKERS Taylor Doherty SJ D
40 BIG M'S Nikita Kucherov TAM F

ROUND 3
41 BIG M'S Tom Kuhnhackl PIT F
42 PKDEALERS Dmitrij Jaskin STL F
43 WINNING COMBINATION Lucas Lessio PHX F
44 MUSTANGS Matthew Nieto SJ F
45 SHORTSTACKERS Daniel Catenacci BUG F
46 STEELHEADS Cody Eakin WSH F
47 GREASEBALLS Matt Frattin TOR F
48 MUSTANGS Jamie Oleksiak DAL D
49 SCARBOROUGH SHOOTERS Oscar Klefbom EDM D
50 BROADWAY Stefan Da Costa OTT F
51 MAGICALLY DELICIOUS Michael St Croix NYR F
52 CANADIAN GOTHIC Anton Lander EDM F
53 PUCK WARFARE Michael Sgarbossa SJ F
54 WHALERS Maxim Kitsyn LAK F
55 RED RAVENS Jakob Silfverberg OTT F
56 MUSTANGS Alexander Ruuttu PHX F
57 SCREAMIN' EAGLES Marcus Foligno BUF F
58 INGMEN Andy Miele PHX F
59 BROADWAY Adam Clendening CHI D
60 BIG M'S Roman Josi NSH D

ROUND 4
61 MUSTANGS Alexei Yemelin MTL D
62 PKDEALERS Shane Prince OTT F
63 WINNING COMBINATION Xavier Ouellet DET D
64 BIG M'S Ryan Sproul DET D
65 CANADIAN GOTHIC Matt Read PHI F
66 STEELHEADS Justin Schultz ANA D
67 GREASEBALLS Kyle Rau FLA F
68 MUSTANGS Mark Barberio TAM D
69 SCARBOROUGH SHOOTERS Reilly Smith DAL F
70 BROADWAY Cam Atkinson CLB F
71 INGMEN William Karlsson ANA F
72 CANADIAN GOTHIC Max Reinhart CGY F
73 SCREAMIN' EAGLES Mario Lucia MIN F
74 WHALERS Tomas Kubalik CLB F
75 RED RAVENS Raphael Diaz MTL D
76 MUSTANGS Adam Almqvist DET D
77 SCREAMIN' EAGLES Carl Hagelin NYR F
78 INGMEN Zachary Yuen WPG D
79 WHALERS Patrick Cehlin NSH F
80 BIG M'S Connor Murphy PHX D

Big M Bob
Posts: 337
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:28 pm

Re: Past AHL Junior Drafts

Post by Big M Bob » Wed Nov 28, 2018 4:07 pm

2012 AHL DRAFT

ROUND 1 PLAYER TEAM POS
1 Mustangs Nail Yakupov EDM F
2 Steelheads Alex Galchenyuk MTL F
3 Shortstackers Mikhail Grigorenko BUF F
4 Swackers Filip Forsberg WSH F
5 Shortstackers Teuvo Teravainen CHI F
6 Shortstackers Morgan Rielly TOR D
7 Underdogs Ryan Murray CLB D
8 Whalers Radek Faksa DAL F
9 Steelheads Zemgus Girgensons BUF F
10 Shortstackers Mathew Dumba MIN D
11 Magically Delicious Cody Ceci OTT D
12 Puck Warfare Griffin Reinhart NYI D
13 Winning Combination Derrick Pouliot PIT D
14 Scarborough Shooters Hampus Lindholm ANA D
15 Broadway Roman Cervenka CGY F
16 Swackers Pontus Aberg NSH F
17 Greaseballs Tomas Hertl SJ F
18 Shortstackers Sebastian Collberg MTL F
19 Screamin' Eagles Brendan Gaunce VAN F
20 Red Ravens Mark Jankowski CGY F

ROUND 2
21 Mustangs Scott Laughton PHI F
22 Steelheads Jacob Trouba WPG D
23 Shortstackers Martin Frk DET F
24 Swackers Olli Maatta PIT D
25 Underdogs Tanner Pearson LAK F
26 PK Dealers Tom Wilson WSH F
27 Underdogs Mitchell Heard COL F
28 Whalers Slater Koekkoek TAM D
29 Swackers Matt Finn TOR D
30 Broadway Cory Conacher TAM F
31 Canadian Gothic Max Friberg ANA F
32 Underdogs Stefan Matteau NJD F
33 Canadian Gothic Alex Killorn TAM F
34 Scarborough Shooters Michael Matheson FLA D
35 Mustangs Brian Hart TAM F
36 Cheap Thieves Phil Di Giuseppe CAR F
37 Greaseballs Nicolas Kerdiles ANA F
38 Shortstackers Tim Bozon MTL F
39 Screamin' Eagles Michael Bournival MTL F
40 Mustangs Theodor Blueger PIY F

ROUND 3
41 Mustangs Mike Reilly CLB D
42 Whalers Johann Larsson MIN F
43 Broadway Alex Petrovic FLA D
44 Big M's Torey Krug BOS D
45 Big M's John Gaudreau CGY F
46 PK Dealers Ludwig Bystrom DAL D
47 Underdogs Jordan Martinook PHX F
48 Steelheads Henrik Samuelsson PHX F
49 The Underdogs Alexandre Mallet VAN F
50 Broadway Damien Brunner DET F
51 Red Ravens Jordan Schmaltz STL D
52 Puck Warfare Seth Griffith BOS F
53 Red Ravens Dylan Blujus TAM D
54 Scarborough Shooters Brady Skjei NYR D
55 Ingmen Oskar Sundqvist PIT F
56 Cheap Thieves Alex Guptill DAL F
57 Greaseballs Jake McCabe BUF D
58 The Big M's Mantej Stransky DAL F
59 Screamin' Eagles Anton Zlobin PIT F
60 Big M's J.T Brown TAM F

ROUND 4
61 Mustangs Danny Kristo MTL F
62 Canadian Gothic Stuart Percy TOR D
63 Shortstackers Mattia Marcantuoni PIT F
64 Canadian Gothic Jason Zucker MIN F
65 Swackers Patrick Sieloff CGY D
66 PK Dealers Chris Tierney SJ F
67 Canadian Gothic Jason Akeson PHI F
68 Whalers Dillon Fournier CHI D
69 The Underdogs Mike Winther DAL F
70 Broadway Daniil Zharkov EDM F
71 Canadian Gothic Andrew Yogan NYR F
72 Puck Warfare Nick Ebbert LAK D
73 Red Ravens Cristoval Nieves NYR F
74 Canadian Gothic Scott Harrington PIT D
75 Red Ravens Andreas Athanasiou DET F
76 Cheap Thieves Freddie Hamilton SJ F
77 Greaseballs Doyle Somerby NYI D
78 The Big M's Jerome Gauthier-Leduc BUF D
79 Screamin' Eagles Dmitry Sinitsyn DAL D
80 Swackers Colton Sissons NSH F

Big M Bob
Posts: 337
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:28 pm

Re: Past AHL Junior Drafts

Post by Big M Bob » Wed Nov 28, 2018 4:08 pm

2013 AHL DRAFT

ROUND 1 PLAYER TEAM POS
1 Shortstackers Nathan MacKinnon COL F
2 Swackers Jonathan Drouin TBL F
3 Canadian Gothic Valeri Nichushkin DAL F
4 Scarborough Shooters Aleksander Barkov FLA F
5 Whalers Sean Monahan CGY F
6 Red Ravens Seth Jones NSH D
7 Winning Combination Max Domi PHX F
8 Underdogs Bo Horvat VAN F
9 Mustangs Hunter Shinkaruk VAN F
10 Swackers Elias Lindholm CAR F
11 Whalers Andre Burakovsky WSH F
12 Underdogs Curtis Lazar OTT F
13 Screamin' Eagles Alexander Wennberg CLB F
14 Greaseballs Rasmus Ristolainen BUF D
15 Underdogs Anthony Mantha DET F
16 Shoot Loose Josh Morrissey WPG D
17 Broadway Kerby Rychel CLB F
18 Swackers Ryan Pulock NYI D
19 Mustangs Nicolas Petan WPG F
20 Cheap Thieves Emile Poirier CGY F

ROUND 2
21 Shortstackers Adam Erne TBL F
22 Cheap Thieves Morgan Klimchuk CGY F
23 Big M's Valentin Zykov LAK F
24 Puck Warfare Reid Boucher NJD F
25 Whalers Corban Knight CGY F
26 Red Ravens Jason Dickinson DAL F
27 Winning Combination Shea Theodore ANA D
28 Puck Warfare Vincent Trocheck FLA F
29 PK Dealers Frederik Gauthier TOR F
30 Screamin' Eagles Darnell Nurse EDM D
31 Underdogs Ryan Hartman CHI F
32 Puck Warfare Artturi Lehkonen MTL F
33 Screamin' Eagles Nick Cousins PHI F
34 Greaseballs William Carrier STL F
35 Mustangs Jean-Gabriel Pageau OTT F
36 Broadway Anton Slepyshev EDM F
37 Shortstackers Charles Hudon MTL F
38 Big M's J.T. Compher BUF F
39 Broadway Robert Hagg PHI D
40 Mustangs Samuel Morin PHI D

ROUND 3
41 Shortstackers Jimmy Vesey NSH F
42 Big M's Pavel Buchnevich NYR F
43 Canadian Gothic Zach Sanford WSH F
44 Scarborough Shooters Zach Nastasiuk DET F
45 Whalers Dan O'Regan SJS F
46 Red Ravens Ian McCoshen FLA D
47 Big M's Connor Carrick WSH D
48 Puck Warfare Oliver Bjorkstrand CLB F
49 PK Dealers Michael McCarron MTL F
50 Cheap Thieves Chris Bigras COL D
51 Underdogs Jacob De La Rose MTL F
52 Canadian Gothic Brendan Leipsic NSH F
53 Screamin' Eagles Frankie Corrado VAN D
54 Greaseballs Ryan Kujawinski NJD F
55 Mustangs Anthony Duclair NYR F
56 Broadway Justin Bailey BUF F
57 Magically Delicious Matt Tennyson SJS D
58 Canadian Gothic Tommy Vannelli STL D
59 Big M's Marko Dano CLB F
60 Mustangs Nikita Zadorov BUF D

ROUND 4
61 Shortstackers Tyler Graovec MIN F
62 Whalers Jesper Fast NYR F
63 Canadian Gothic Adam Lowry WPG F
64 Scarborough Shooters Dillon Heatherington CLB D
65 Canadian Gothic Anders Lee NYI F
66 Red Ravens Madison Bowey WSH D
67 Big M's Steven Whitney ANA F
68 Puck Warfare Bogdan Yakimov EDM F
69 PK Dealers Gabryel Boudreau SJS F
70 Cheap Thieves Damon Severson NJD D
71 Cheap Thieves Marc-Olivier Roy EDM F
72 Underdogs Laurent Dauphin PHX F
73 Screamin' Eagles Darren Dietz MTL D
74 Greaseballs Miles Wood NJD F
75 Canadian Gothic Buddy Robinson OTT F
76 Shoot Loose Sergei Tolchinsky CAR F
77 Big M's Nate Schmidt WSH D
78 Steelheads Conner Hurley BUF F
79 Big M's Mirco Mueller SJS D
80 Screamin' Eagles Peter Cehlarik BOS F

Big M Bob
Posts: 337
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:28 pm

Re: Past AHL Junior Drafts

Post by Big M Bob » Wed Nov 28, 2018 4:09 pm

2014 AHL DRAFT

ROUND 1 PLAYER TEAM POS
1 The Underdogs Sam Reinhart BUF F
2 Shortstackers Sam Bennett CGY F
3 PK Dealers Leon Draisaitl EDM F
4 Swackers William Nylander TOR F
5 Steelheads Aaron Ekblad FLA D
6 Scarborough Shooters Jake Virtanen VAN F
7 Puck Warfare Nikolaj Ehlers WPG F
8 Shoot Loose Julius Honka DAL D
9 Red Ravens Michael Dal Colle NYI F
10 Swackers Haydn Fleury CAR D
11 Winning Combination Nick Ritchie ANA F
12 Screamin' Eagles Josh Ho-Sang NYI F
13 Greaseballs Brendan Perlini ARI F
14 Big M's Kasperi Kapanen PIT F
15 Canadian Gothic Nikolay Goldobin SJS F
16 Steelheads Kevin Fiala NSH F
17 Puck Warfare Robby Fabbri STL F
18 Red Ravens Jakub Vrana WSH F
19 Shoot Loose Nick Schmaltz CHI F
20 Shoot Loose Anthony DeAngelo TBL D

ROUND 2
21 The Underdogs Dylan Larkin DET F
22 Shortstackers Sonny Milano CLB F
23 Whalers Ivan Barbashev STL F
24 Whalers David Pastrnak BOS F
25 Scarborough Shooters Nikita Scherbak MTL F
26 PK Dealers Jori Lehtera STL F
27 The Underdogs Conner Bleackley COL F
28 Shoot Loose Adrian Kempe LAK F
29 Red Ravens Travis Sanheim PHI D
30 Ingmen Alex Tuch MIN F
31 Scarborough Shooters Brendan Lemieux BUF F
32 Screamin' Eagles Mikka Salomaki NSH F
33 Greaseballs Noha Rod SJS F
34 Broadway Jared McCann VAN F
35 Magically Delicious Sven Andrighetto MTL F
36 The Underdogs Jayce Hawryluk FLA F
37 Puck Warfare Roland McKeown LAK D
38 Scarborough Shooters Andreas Englund OTT D
39 Ingmen Julius Bergman SJS D
40 Scarborough Shooters Shayne Gostisbehere PHI D

ROUND 3
41 Big M's John Klingberg DAL D
42 Shortstackers Jack Glover WPG D
43 Big M's Riley Barber WSH F
44 Whalers Christian Folin MIN D
45 Winning Combination Eric Cornel BUF F
46 PK Dealers Jiri Sekac MTL F
47 Puck Warfare Nikolai Prokhorkin LAK F
48 Shoot Loose Brycen Martin BUF D
49 Red Ravens Jack Dougherty NSH D
50 Ingmen Vladislav Kamenev NSH F
51 Winning Combination Brayden Point TAM F
52 Screamin' Eagles Andreas Johnson TOR F
53 Greaseballs Hunter Smith CGY F
54 Broadway Nicolas Aube-Kubel PHI F
55 Ingmen John Quenneville NJD F
56 Big M's Mikael Wikstrand OTT D
57 Whalers Rinat Valiev TOR D
58 The Underdogs Brett Pollock DAL F
59 Canadian Gothic Connor Brown TOR F
60 Broadway Scott Kosmachuk WPG F

ROUND 4
61 The Underdogs Ryan MacInnis ARI F
62 Shortstackers Ville Pokka NYI D
63 PK Dealers Brock McGinn CAR F
64 Whalers Hudson Fasching BUF F
65 Big M's Martin Reway MTL F
66 PK Dealers Mark Alt CAR D
67 PK Dealers Steven Santini NJD D
68 Shoot Loose Anton Karlsson ARI F
69 Red Ravens Dominik Masin TBL D
70 Ingmen Matteson Iacopelli CHI F
71 Winning Combination Cameron Darcy TAM F
72 Whalers Brenden Kichton WPG D
73 Greaseballs Juho Lammikko FLO F
74 Broadway Maxim Noreau COL D
75 Canadian Gothic Cole Cassels VAN F
76 Puck Warfare Warren Foegele CAR F
77 The Underdogs Vaclav Karabacek BUF F
78 Steelheads Joe Hicketts DET D
79 Canadian Gothic Jordan Subban VAN D
80 PK Dealers Ryan Donato BOS F

Big M Bob
Posts: 337
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:28 pm

Re: Past AHL Junior Drafts

Post by Big M Bob » Wed Nov 28, 2018 4:10 pm

2015 AHL DRAFT

ROUND 1 PLAYER TEAM POS
1 Shooters Connor McDavid Edmonton F
2 Steelheads Jack Eichel BUF F
3 Shoot Loose Mitch Marner TOR F
4 Red Ravens Dylan Strome ARI F
5 Underdogs Pavel Zacha NJD F
6 Swackers Timo Meier SJS F
7 Greaseballs Mikko Rantanen COL F
8 Shortstackers Mathew Barzal NYI F
9 Eagles Lawson Crouse FLO F
10 Eagles Kyle Connor WPG F
11 Eagles Ivan Provorov PHI D
12 Red Ravens Noah Hanifin CAR D
13 Big M's Travis Konecny PHI F
14 Eagles Evgeny Svechnikov DET F
15 Underdogs Zach Werenski CLB D
16 Eagles Artem Panarin CHI F
17 Shortstackers Oliver Kylington CGY D
18 Puck Warfare Nick Merkley ARI F
19 Underdogs Jake DeBrusk BOS F
20 Broadway Joel Eriksson-Ek MIN F

ROUND 2
21 Shoot Loose Brock Boeser VAN F
22 Red Ravens Daniel Sprong PIT F
23 Underdogs Denis Gurianov DAL F
24 Shooters Gabriel Carlsson CLB D
25 Mustangs Travis Dermott TOR D
26 Cheap Thieves Sebastian Aho CAR F
27 Greaseballs A.J. Greer COL F
28 Shortstackers Axel Holmstrom DET F
29 Eagles Colton Parayko STL D
30 Cheap Thieves Jeremy Bracco TOR F
31 Magically Delicious Christian Dvorak ARI F
32 Winning Combination Anthony Beauvillier NYI F
33 Shoot Loose Jakub Zboril BOS D
34 Underdogs Colin Miller BOS D
35 Cheap Thieves Colin White OTT F
36 Shoot Loose Sergei Plotnikov PIT F
37 Mustangs Zachary Senyshyn BOS F
38 Shooters Christian Fischer ARI F
39 Whalers Brandon Montour ANA D
40 Ingmen Paul Bittner CLB F

ROUND 3
41 Shoot Loose Robin Kovacs NYR F
42 Whalers Rasmus Andersson CGY D
43 Whalers Jeremy Roy SJS D
44 Shooters Erik Cernak LAK D
45 Swackers Jack Roslovic WPG F
46 Big M's Mitchell Vande Sompel NYI D
47 Greaseballs Blake Speers NJD F
48 Shortstackers Noah Juulsen MTL D
49 Eagles Thomas Chabot OTT D
50 Canadian Gothic Viktor Arvidsson NSH F
51 Shooters Oskar Lindblom PHI F
52 Winning Combination Jansen Harkins WPG F
53 Big M's Tyler Bertuzzi DET F
54 Canadian Gothic Nick Paul OTT F
55 Canadian Gothic Gustav Forsling CHI D
56 Canadian Gothic Brett Pesce CAR D
57 Winning Combination Vince Dunn STL D
58 Cheap Thieves Mitchell Stephens TAM F
59 Red Ravens Chris Wideman OTT D
60 Big M's Rourke Chartier SJS F

ROUND 4
61 Shoot Loose Brendan Guhle BUF D
62 Red Ravens Evgeni Medvedev PHI D
63 Whalers Esa Lindell DAL D
64 Whalers Steve Moses NSH F
65 Big M's Kirill Kaprizov MIN F
66 Magically Delicious AnDong Song NYI D
67 Canadian Gothic Vili Saarijarvi DET D
68 Shortstackers Will Butcher COL D
69 Whalers Kevin Roy ANA F
70 Canadian Gothic Cole Ully DAL F
71 Cheap Thieves Roope Hintz DAL F
72 Winning Combination Nicolas Meloche COL D
73 Shoot Loose Jakob Forsbacka-Karlsson BOS F
74 Canadian Gothic Jacob Larsson ANA D
75 Cheap Thieves David Kase PHI F
76 Canadian Gothic Danton Heinen BOS F
77 Canadian Gothic Michael Mersch LAK F
78 Puck Warfare Brandon Hickey CGY D
79 Whalers Michael Paliotta CLB D
80 Broadway Kevin Gravel LAK D

Big M Bob
Posts: 337
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:28 pm

Re: Past AHL Junior Drafts

Post by Big M Bob » Wed Nov 28, 2018 4:11 pm

2016 AHL DRAFT

ROUND 1 PLAYER TEAM POS
1 Greaseballs Auston Matthews TOR F
2 Red Ravens Patrik Laine WPG F
3 The Underdogs Jesse Puljujarvi EDM F
4 Magically Delicious Pierre-Luc Dubois CLB F
5 Ingmen Matthew Tkachuk CGY F
6 Screamin' Eagles Alexander Nylander BUF F
7 Winning Combination Clayton Keller ARI F
8 Screamin' Eagles Michael McLeod NJD F
9 Ingmen Tyson Jost COL F
10 Whalers Kieffer Bellows NYI F
11 Shortstackers Jake Bean CAR D
12 Red Ravens Olli Juolevi VAN D
13 Broadway Mikhail Sergachev MTL D
14 Cheap Thieves Logan Brown OTT F
15 Scarborough Shooters Julien Gauthier CAR F
16 Magically Delicious Jakob Chychrun ARI D
17 Ingmen Henrik Borgstrom FLA F
18 Winning Combination Max Jones ANA F
19 Ingmen German Rubtsov PHI F
20 Cheap Thieves Brett Howden TAM F

ROUND 2
21 The Underdogs Luke Kunin MIN F
22 Red Ravens Dante Fabbro NSH D
23 Greaseballs Lucas Johansen WSH D
24 Magically Delicious Tyler Motte CHI F
25 Puck Warfare Alex DeBrincat CHI F
26 The Big M's Tage Thompson STL F
27 Winning Combination Sam Steel ANA F
28 Screamin' Eagles Riley Tufte DAL F
29 Shoot Loose Jake Walman STL D
30 Magically Delicious Drake Caggiula EDM F
31 Shortstackers Samuel Girard NSH D
32 Canadian Gothic Nikita Zaitsev TOR D
33 Broadway Adam Mascherin FLA F
34 Red Ravens Tyler Benson EDM F
35 Scarborough Shooters Jordan Kyrou STL F
36 Shoot Loose Charles McAvoy BOS D
37 Greaseballs Pass
38 Scarborough Shooters Dennis Cholowski DET D
39 Ingmen Janne Kuokkanen CAR F
40 Magically Delicious Dmytro Timashov TOR F

ROUND 3
41 The Big M's Conor Garland ARI F
42 Red Ravens Michal Kempny CHI D
43 Greaseballs Pass
44 Magically Delicious Ryan Graves NYR D
45 Canadian Gothic Kevin Labanc SJS F
46 PK Dealers Daniel Pribyl CGY F
47 PK Dealers Casey Nelson BUF D
48 Screamin' Eagles Boris Katchouk TAM F
49 Shoot Loose Pascal Laberge PHI F
50 Puck Warfare Aleksi Saarela CAR F
51 Shortstackers Adam Fox CGY D
52 Shoot Loose Trent Frederic BOS F
53 Broadway Ethan Bear EDM D
54 Cheap Thieves Vitaly Abramov CLB F
55 Scarborough Shooters Andrew Nielsen TOR D
56 Greaseballs Pass
57 Canadian Gothic Francis Perron OTT F
58 The Big M's Trevor Carrick CAR D
59 Canadian Gothic Jake Guentzel PIT F
60 Red Ravens Chad Krys CHI D

ROUND 4
61 The Big M's Philippe Myers PHI D
62 Red Ravens Sean Day NYR D
63 Greaseballs Pass
64 Magically Delicious Jean-Christophe Beaudin COL F
65 Ingmen Adam Brooks TOR F
66 PK Dealers Devin Toews NYI D
67 PK Dealers Tim Heed SJS D
68 Broadway Nicolas Roy CAR F
69 Ingmen Cam Dineen ARI D
70 Whalers Mike Amadio LAK F
71 Shortstackers Spencer Watson LAK F
72 Magically Delicious Markus Sorensen SJS F
73 Broadway Jonathan Dahlen OTT F
74 PK Dealers Robbie Russo DET D
75 Scarborough Shooters Lucas Wallmark CAR F
76 Broadway Dillon Dube CGY F
77 PK Dealers Brandon Carlo BOS D
78 Steelheads Jordan Greenway MIN F
79 The Underdogs Ryan Gropp NYR F
80 Ingmen Alex Dostie ANA F

Big M Bob
Posts: 337
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:28 pm

Re: Past AHL Junior Drafts

Post by Big M Bob » Wed Nov 28, 2018 4:11 pm

2017 AHL DRAFT

ROUND 1 PLAYER TEAM POS
1 Puck Warfare Nico Hischier NJD F
2 Cheap Thieves Nolan Patrick PHI F
3 Winning Combination Casey Mittelstadt BUF F
4 Screamin' Eagles Owen Tippett FLO F
5 Greaseballs Miro Heiskanen DAL D
6 Broadway Vadim Shipachyov VGK F
7 Broadway Cody Glass VGK F
8 Puck Warfare Eeli Tolvanen NSH F
9 Whalers Gabriel Vilardi LAK F
10 Puck Warfare Timothy Liljegren TOR D
11 Broadway Elias Pettersson VAN F
12 Shortstackers Nick Suzuki VGK F
13 Red Ravens Kailer Yamamoto EDM F
14 Red Ravens Michael Rasmussen DET F
15 Underdogs Cale Makar COL D
16 Whalers Erik Brannstrom VGK D
17 Cheap Thieves Klim Kostin STL F
18 The Big M's Robert Thomas STL F
19 Broadway Martin Necas CAR F
20 Shortstackers Kristian Vesalainen WPG F

ROUND 2
21 Screamin' Eagles Juuso Valimaki CGY D
22 Magically Delicious Taylor Raddysh TAM F
23 Red Ravens Lias Andersson NYR F
24 Cheap Thieves Kole Lind VAN F
25 Cheap Thieves Jason Robertson DAL F
26 Cheap Thieves Jaret Anderson-Dolan LAK F
27 Red Ravens Henri Jokiharju CHI D
28 Broadway Filip Chytil NYR F
29 Broadway Anders Bjork BOS F
30 Scarborough Shooters Kale Clague LAK D
31 Broadway Spenser Foo CGY F
32 Shortstackers Patrick Harper NSH F
33 Cheap Thieves Joni Ikonen MTL F
34 Red Ravens Henrik Haapala FLO F
35 The Big M's Victor Mete MTL D
36 Cheap Thieves Jesper Boqvist NJD F
37 Cheap Thieves Antoine Morand ANA F
38 The Big M's Ryan Poehling MTL F
39 Underdogs Isaac Ratcliffe PHI F
40 Red Ravens Pierre-Olivier Joseph ARI D

ROUND 3
41 Screamin' Eagles Cal Foote TAM D
42 Greaseballs Conor Timmins COL D
43 Scarborough Shooters Nikita Gusev VGK F
44 Cheap Thieves Ian Mitchell CHI D
45 Broadway Zach Aston-Reese PIT F
46 Broadway Nicolas Hague VGK D
47 PK Dealers Samuel Blais STL F
48 Puck Warfare Ivan Lodnia MIN F
49 Underdogs Josh Norris SJS F
50 Shoot Loose Rasmus Asplund BUF F
51 Swackers Zachary Lauzon PIT D
52 Shortstackers Joey Anderson NJD F
53 Underdogs Shane Bowers OTT F
54 Red Ravens Caleb Jones EDM D
55 PK Dealers Andrew Welinski ANA D
56 Whalers Victor Antipin BUF D
57 Magically Delicious Parker Foo CHI F
58 The Big M's Cliff Pu BUF F
59 Underdogs Jonah Gadjovich VAN F
60 Shortstackers Mathieu Joseph TAM F

ROUND 4
61 Screamin' Eagles Andrei Mironov COL D
62 Magically Delicious Neal Pionk NYR D
63 Canadian Gothic Jakub Jerabek MTL D
64 PK Dealers Johnny Brodzinski LAK F
65 Ingmen Dylan Coghlan VGK D
66 Canadian Gothic Urho Vaakanainen BOS D
67 Puck Warfare Kyle Wood ARI D
68 Canadian Gothic Alexander Kerfoot COL F
69 Greaseballs Alexei Toropchenko STL F
70 Shoot Loose Anthony Cirelli TAM F
71 Cheap Thieves Connor Hobbs WSH D
72 Canadian Gothic Radovan Bondra CHI F
73 PK Dealers Jesper Bratt NJD F
74 Red Ravens Jake Leschyshyn VGK F
75 Canadian Gothic Givani Smith DET F
76 Whalers Christian Djoos WSH D
77 Magically Delicious Jordy Bellerive PIT F
78 The Big M's Pass
79 Puck Warfare Ostap Safin EDM F
80 Whalers Dmitri Sokolov MIN F

Big M Bob
Posts: 337
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:28 pm

Re: Past AHL Junior Drafts

Post by Big M Bob » Wed Nov 28, 2018 4:12 pm

2018 AHL DRAFT

ROUND 1 PLAYER TEAM POS
1 Ingmen Rasmus Dahlin BUF D
2 Broadway Andrei Svechnikov CAR F
3 Greaseballs Brady Tkachuk OTT F
4 Cheap Thieves Filip Zadina DET F
5 Screamin' Eagles Oliver Wahlstrom NYI F
6 Steelheads Vitali Kravtsov NYR F
7 Winning Combination Quinn Hughes VAN D
8 Ingmen Barrett Hayton ARI F
9 Cheap Thieves Jesperi Kotkaniemi MTL F
10 Cheap Thieves Adam Boqvist CHI D
11 Ingmen Evan Bouchard EDM D
12 Ingmen Ty Dellandrea DAL F
13 Broadway Noah Dobson NYI D
14 Winning Combination Grigori Denisenko FLO F
15 Broadway Joel Farabee PHI F
16 Steelheads Jay O'Brien PHI F
17 Broadway Drake Batherson OTT F
18 Scarborough Shooters Martin Kaut COL F
19 Steelheads Rasmus Kupari LAK F
20 Screamin' Eagles Filip Hronek DET D

ROUND 2
21 Cheap Thieves Dominik Bokk STL F
22 Greaseballs K'Andre Miller NYR D
23 Ingmen Isac Lundestrom ANA F
24 Screamin' Eagles Sami Niku WPG D
25 Big M's Dylan Sikura CHI F
26 Steelheads Joe Veleno DET F
27 Canadian Gothic Sasha Chmelevski SJS F
28 Puck Warfare Ty Smith NJD D
29 Scarborough Shooters Liam Foudy CLB F
30 PK Dealers Victor Ejdsell CHI F
31 Magically Delicious Ryan Merkley SJS D
32 Puck Warfare Morgan Frost PHI F
33 Screamin' Eagles Adam Gaudette VAN F
34 Scarborough Shooters Filip Johansson MIN D
35 PK Dealers Teddy Blueger PIT F
36 Red Ravens Daniel Brickley LAK D
37 The Big M's Aleksi Heponiemi FLO F
38 Shortstackers Lucas Elvenes VKG F
39 Red Ravens Ryan McLeod EDM F
40 Shoot Loose Kirill Marchenko CLB F

ROUND 3
41 Cheap Thieves Jonatan Berggren DET F
42 Greaseballs Albin Eriksson DAL F
43 Canadian Gothic Alexander Volkov TAM F
44 Screamin' Eagles Serron Noel FLO F
45 PK Dealers Sergei Shumakov WSH F
46 Steelheads Jacob Bernard-Docker OTT D
47 Swackers Nils Lundkvist NYR D
48 Canadian Gothic Calen Addison PIT D
49 Swackers Jack Drury CAR F
50 Shortstackers Jesse Ylonen MTL F
51 Magically Delicious Antti Suomela SJS F
52 Shoot Loose Nikolai Kovalenko COL F
53 Shoot Loose Josh Mahura ANA D
54 Swackers Nicolas Beaudin CHI D
55 Swackers Kody Clark WSH F
56 Red Ravens Troy Terry ANA F
57 The Big M's Bode Wilde NYI D
58 Shortstackers Ruslan Iskhakov NYI F
59 Canadian Gothic Libor Hajek NYR D
60 Shoot Loose Semyon Der-Arguchintsev TOR F

ROUND 4
61 PK Dealers Mikhail Vorobyov PHI F
62 Greaseballs Akil Thomas LAK F
63 Canadian Gothic Mason Appleton WPG F
64 PK Dealers Travis Boyd WSH F
65 Magically Delicious Ville Meskanen NYR F
66 Screamin Eagles Rudolfs Balcers OTT F
67 Canadian Gothic Josh Brook MTL D
68 Shoot Loose William Lockwood VAN F
69 Shoot Loose Niklas Nordgren CHI F
70 Scarborough Shooters Andrei Altybarmakyan CHI F
71 Magically Delicious Jett Woo VAN D
72 Swackers Benoit-Olivier Groulx ANA F
73 Screamin Eagles Carl Grundstrom TOR F
74 Canadian Gothic Axel Andersson BOS D
75 The Big M's Rasmus Sandin TOR D
76 Red Ravens Jack McBain MIN F
77 The Big M's Scott Perunovich STL D
78 Canadian Gothic Jonny Tychonick OTT D
79 PK Dealers Dylan Gambrell SJS F
80 Shoot Loose Ivan Morozov VGK F

Big M Bob
Posts: 337
Joined: Sun Dec 31, 2017 3:28 pm

Re: Past AHL Junior Drafts

Post by Big M Bob » Fri Oct 18, 2019 9:36 pm

2019 AHL DRAFT

ROUND 1 PLAYER TEAM POS
1 Cheap Thieves Jack Hughes NJD F
2 Broadway Kaapo Kakko NYR F
3 Mustangs Kirby Dach CHI F
4 Winning Combination Alex Turcotte LAK F
5 Steelheads Bowen Byram COL D
6 Ingmen Cole Caufield MTL F
7 Screamin' Eagles Dylan Cozens BUF F
8 Ingmen Vasili Podkolzin VAN F
9 Broadway Trevor Zegras ANA F
10 Magically Delicious Arthur Kaliyev LAK F
11 Winning Combination Alex Newhook COL F
12 Shoot Loose Matthew Boldy MIN F
13 Steelheads Philip Broberg EDM D
14 Winning Combination Peyton Krebs VGK F
15 Screamin' Eagles Cam York PHI D
16 Steelheads Simon Holmstrom NYI F
17 Steelheads Connor McMichael WSH F
18 Cheap Thieves Thomas Harley DAL D
19 Shortstackers Ryan Suzuki CAR F
20 Puck Warfare Victor Olofsson BUF F

ROUND 2
21 Cheap Thieves Ville Heinola WPG D
22 The Big M's Emil Bemstrom CLB F
23 Winning Combination Lassi Thomson OTT D
24 The Big M's Nick Robertson TOR F
25 PK Dealers Alexandre Texier CLB F
26 Ingmen Brett Leason WSH F
27 Screamin' Eagles Samuel Poulin PIT F
28 Cheap Thieves Philip Tomasino NSH F
29 Screamin' Eagles Egor Afanasyev NSH F
30 Magically Delicious Nils Hoglander VAN F
31 Winning Combination Bobby Brink PHI F
32 Shoot Loose Brayden Tracey ANA F
33 Shortstackers Ivan Chekhovich SJS F
34 Whalers Alex Barre-Boulet TAM F
35 PK Dealers Dominik Kubalik CHI F
36 Mustangs Ilya Mikheyev TOR F
37 Greaseballs Raphael Lavoie EDM F
38 Red Ravens Rem Pitlick NSH F
39 Red Ravens Niko Sturm MIN F
40 Broadway Tyler Madden VAN F

ROUND 3
41 Cheap Thieves Jakob Pelletier CGY F
42 Red Ravens Nolan Foote TAM F
43 Red Ravens Alexander Alexeyev WSH D
44 Magically Delicious Pavel Dorofeyev VGK F
45 The Big M's Moritz Seider DET D
46 Ingmen Mikhail Maltsev NJD F
47 Screamin' Eagles Victor Soderstrom ARI D
48 Scarborough Shooters Tobias Bjornfot LAK D
49 Whalers Otto Koivula NYI F
50 Magically Delicious Tye Felhaber DAL F
51 Whalers Emilio Pettersen CGY F
52 Shoot Loose Jackson LaCombe ANA D
53 Canadian Gothic Patrik Puistola CAR F
54 Ingmen Alexander Khovanov MIN F
55 PK Dealers Joel Persson EDM D
56 Mustangs Alex Beaucage COL F
57 Greaseballs Samuel Fagemo LAK F
58 Broadway Ryan Johnson BUF D
59 Scarborough Shooters Nathan Legare PIT F
60 Swackers Dmitri Samorukov EDM D

ROUND 4
61 Cheap Thieves Oliwer Kaski DET D
62 PK Dealers Vladislav Gavrikov CLB D
63 Red Ravens Joakim Nygård EDM F
64 Magically Delicious Tuukka Tieksola CAR F
65 Red Ravens Jared McIsaac DET D
66 Ingmen Dmitry Zavgorodniy CGY F
67 Canadian Gothic Reilly Walsh NJD D
68 Red Ravens Alexander Romanov MTL D
69 Canadian Gothic Domenick Fensore CAR D
70 Magically Delicious Chase Priskie CAR D
71 Shortstackers Oskari Laaksonen BUF D
72 Shoot Loose Stelio Mattheos CAR F
73 PK Dealers Egor Rykov NYR D
74 Whalers Jimmy Schuldt VGK D
75 PK Dealers Anton Burdasov EDM F
76 Shoot Loose Robert Mastrosimone DET F
77 Puck Warfare Jack Studnicka BOS F
78 Puck Warfare Brady Keeper FLO D
79 Whalers Mitch Reinke STL D
80 The Big M's Sammy Walker LAK F

Post Reply